Elizabeth Crockett

Is your surname Crockett?

Research the Crockett family

Elizabeth Crockett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Crockett (Hedges)

Also Known As: "Hedge"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Greene,,North Carolina,USA
Death: Died in Rogersville, Washington County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Rogersville, Hawkins County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Hedges and Elizabeth Hedges
Wife of Archibald David Richey Crockett, I
Mother of William Crockett; Ernestine Crockett; John Wesley Crockett; Robert Crockett; John Alexander Crockett and 7 others
Sister of John Hedges; Josiah Hedges; Ruth Hedges; Daniel Hedges and Daniel Hedges

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Crockett

Birth: 1730, Ireland Death: Aug., 1777 Rogersville Hawkins County Tennessee, USA

Elizabeth and David were the parents of five children:

William/abt 1748 m. Catherine Hawkins John A/1754 Robert/12 Aug 1755 Joseph/1756 James/abt 1758 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GScid=11009&GRid=60325624&

view all 16

Elizabeth Crockett's Timeline

1730
1730
Greene,,North Carolina,USA
1748
1748
Age 18
Frederick, Virginia, USA
1750
1750
Age 20
1753
1753
Age 23
Virginia, United States
1754
1754
Age 24
Ireland
1755
August 13, 1755
Age 25
Frederick, Virginia, USA
1756
1756
Age 26
Pennsylvania, United States
1756
Age 26
Fredericksburg, Virginia
1760
November 19, 1760
Age 30
Prince Edward County, Province of Virginia
1763
1763
Age 33
Berkley, Virginia, USA