Elizabeth Kendall

Is your surname Kendall?

Research the Kendall family

Elizabeth Kendall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Kendall (Combes)

Also Known As: "Combes"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Hanover Parrish, King George, VA
Death: Died in Overwharton Parish, Stafford County, Province of Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Richmond Combs, I and Hannah Ann Mason
Wife of William Kendall
Mother of Thomas Kendall; William Savage Kendall, Jr; George Kendall; John Kendall and Joshua Kendall
Sister of Joseph Combs, Sr.; Judith Combs; Sarah Combs; Archdale Combs, II; Aymee Combs and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Kendall

http://www.combs-families.org/combs/dna/index.html?virtual_archive/index.htm


Children of Elizabeth COMBS and William KENDALL are: i. William KENDALL was born 24 Jul 1717 in Hanover Parish, King George, Virginia, USA, and died 18 Aug 1790 in Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia, USA. He married Jemima KIRK 10 May 1738 in Overwharton Parish, Stafford County, Virginia, USA. She was born Abt 1720 in Of Virginia, USA. ii. James KENDALL was born 1 Jan 1718 in Hanover Parish, King George, Virginia, USA. He married Mary Anne COFFEE 25 Feb 1744. She was born Abt 1720 in Of Virginia, USA. iii. George KENDALL was born 3 Feb 1720 in Hanover Parish, King George, Virginia, USA. He married Margaret KELLY 5 Jun 1748. She was born Abt 1722 in Of Virginia, USA. iv. Joshua KENDALL was born 9 Jan 1722 in Washington Parish, Westmoreland, Virginia, USA, and died 8 May 1797. He married Catherine SMITH 4 Apr 1749. She was born Abt 1724 in Of Virginia, USA. v. John KENDALL was born 11 Jun 1725 in Washington Parish, Westmoreland, Virginia, USA, and died 9 Dec 1808 in , Stafford County, Virginia, USA. He married Catherine KEY 9 Jan 1751. She was born Abt 1727 in Of Virginia, USA. vi. Thomas KENDALL was born 24 Dec 1727 in Of Virginia, USA. He married Darnal. She was born Abt 1730.

view all

Elizabeth Kendall's Timeline

1698
April 5, 1698
King George, VA
1717
July 24, 1717
Age 19
King George, VA
July 24, 1717
Age 19
Richmond County, Virginia, United States
1722
January 9, 1722
Age 23
Washington Parish, Westmoreland Co, VA
1725
June 11, 1725
Age 27
Washington Parish, Westmoreland County, Province of Virginia
1730
1730
Age 31
Westmoreland County, Virginia, United States
1749
1749
Age 50
Overwharton Parish, Stafford County, Province of Virginia