Elizabeth Kennard-Furber-Nason

Berwick City, York, Maine, United States

Is your surname Kennard-Furber-Nason?

Research the Kennard-Furber-Nason family

Elizabeth Kennard-Furber-Nason's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Kennard-Furber-Nason (Martyn)

Also Known As: "Widow Kennard and Widow. Furber"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
Death: after December 06, 1712
Berwick, York, Maine, United States
Place of Burial: Berwick City, York, Maine, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Martyn and Sarah Martyn
Wife of Edward Kennard; William Furber, V and Benjamin Nason
Mother of Mary Nason; Michael Kennard; Abigail Grant; Elizabeth Waterhouse; John Kennard and 1 other
Sister of Richard Martyn, Jr., Rev.; Sarah Cutts; Hannah Ayres Jose; Michael Martyn; John Martyn and 2 others

Occupation: House Keeper
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Kennard-Furber-Nason

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~pattyrose/engel/gen/fg04/fg04_035.htm

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~pattyrose/engel/gen/fg10/fg10_036.htm

Benjamin Nason of Berwick, who died 1714. Benjamin had married first (by Rev John Pike) 30 June 1689* Martha Canney, b 5 Feb 1669, d before 1708, daughter of Thomas; and married third Portsmouth NH 27 Dec 1708 (NEHGR 5:40; LND, 504) Elizabeth (Martyn) (Kennard) Furber. [ref 74:23]

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Elizabeth, b. 31 July 1662, m. 1st Edw. Kennard, m. 2d Lt. Wm. Furber, m. 3d Benj. Nason. [ref 22] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Elizabeth 31 July 1662 [ref 20]

https://books.google.com/books?id=pEIRAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA116&lpg=PA116&dq=elizabeth+martyn+1662&source=bl&ots=bVJXQb3DmJ&sig=M8CEuulTtImNa6UbERkN8Weeo0w&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0CEUQ6AEwCGoVChMIx5vm6eWGyQIVAlQaCh0edAN_#v=onepage&q=elizabeth%20martyn%201662&f=false p116

http://davidfurber.us/p6.htm

view all 12

Elizabeth Kennard-Furber-Nason's Timeline

1662
July 31, 1662
Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
1690
1690
Age 27
Portsmouth, NH, United States
1693
September 3, 1693
Age 31
Kittery, York, ME, United States
1698
1698
Age 35
Portsmouth, NH, United States
1702
1702
Age 39
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1712
December 6, 1712
Age 50
December 6, 1712
Age 50
Berwick, York, Maine, United States