Elizabeth Renfro

Is your surname Renfro?

Research the Renfro family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Renfro (Cheney)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Ann Cheney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Christ Church, Middlesex, Virginia
Death: before 1757
Botetourt County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Cheney and Jane Jane Cheney
Wife of Dr William Renfro and Captain William R Renfro
Mother of Reverend Moses Renfro, Rev; Sarah “China” Taylor; Rev. James Renfro, Sr.; Thomas Renfro; Hannah Renfro and 12 others
Sister of Cassandra Cheney; Penelope Cheney; William Cheney; Thomas Cheney; William Cheney and 2 others

Occupation: Cheney
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Renfro

Elizabeth CHENEY1 was born in 1704 in Virginia. Another source shows birthdate as 28 Apr 1717.

Spouse: William RENFRO. William RENFRO and Elizabeth CHENEY were married in Dec 1726 in Botetourt County, VA.

Children were: Sarah RENFRO, James RENFRO Sr., Rev. Moses RENFRO, Thomas RENFRO, China RENFRO, William RENFRO, Mary RENFRO, Rev. Isaac RENFRO, Jesse RENFRO, Joshua RENFRO, John RENFRO, Peter RENFRO.

Links

GEDCOM Source

@R1501084275@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=118724562&pi...

view all 23

Elizabeth Renfro's Timeline

1707
April 28, 1707
Christ Church, Middlesex, Virginia
1717
April 28, 1717
Age 10
Middlesex County, Virginia, USA
1726
1726
Russell, Bedford, Virginia
1727
1727
James City, Virginia, United States
1728
January 2, 1728
Jamestown, James City County, Virginia, United States
1730
1730
Bedford, Bedford, Virginia
1731
1731
Virginia
1733
1733
Virginia
1734
May 14, 1734
Virginia, American Colonies