Elizabeth Serre Gaillard

Is your surname Gaillard?

Research the Gaillard family

Elizabeth Serre Gaillard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Gaillard (Serré)

Also Known As: ""Marguerite"", ""Margaret Elizabeth""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saint James Santee Parish, Berkeley County, South Carolina, United States
Death: circa 1753 (35-47)
Saint James Santee, Berkeley County, South Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Noah Serre and Esther Serre
Wife of Theodore Gaillard Sr.
Mother of John Gaillard, Sr.; Theodore Gaillard, Jr.; Elizabeth Marion; Catherine Ball; Charles Gaillard Sr. and 2 others
Sister of Lydia June Michau; Noah Serre III; Mary Dutarque (Serre) and Esther "Hester" Shackelford

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Serre Gaillard

from: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/134056402/elizabeth-gaillard

"Elizabeth Serre Gaillard BIRTH: 1710 DEATH: unknown BURIAL:Non-Cemetery Burial, Specifically: Location of her burial is unknown at this time. MEMORIAL ID: 134056402 Daughter of: Noah Serre Wife of : Theodore Gaillard Family Members: Parents: Noah Serre unknown–1752 Spouse: Theodore Gaillard 1710–1781 Children: John Gaillard 1735–1800, Peter Gaillard 1757–1833."

________________________________________________________________________________________ Daughter of Noah Serre and Caterine Challion


view all

Elizabeth Serre Gaillard's Timeline

1710
1710
Saint James Santee Parish, Berkeley County, South Carolina, United States
1735
September 5, 1735
Myrtle Beach, Horry County, South Carolina, United States
1737
September 3, 1737
1740
1740
SC
1744
November 17, 1744
1745
May 23, 1745
Saint James Santee Parish, Charleston, South Carolina, United States
1753
1753
Age 43
Saint James Santee, Berkeley County, South Carolina, United States
1757
June 23, 1757
Santee, Clarendon County, South Carolina, United States
????