Lady Elizabeth Wingfield

Is your surname Wingfield?

Research the Wingfield family

Lady Elizabeth Wingfield's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Wingfield

305,373 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lady Elizabeth Wingfield (de Vere)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth /DeVere/"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Death: circa November 13, 1559 (71-87)
Dedham, Essex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir George de Vere, Kt. and Margaret de Vere
Wife of Sir Anthony Wingfield, KG
Mother of Richard Wingfield, MP; Sir Robert Wingfield, Kt., MP; Anthony Wingfield; Charles Wingfield; Margaret Sone and 5 others
Sister of Ursula Knightley; Dorothea de Vere; John de Vere, 14th Earl of Oxford and George de Vere

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lady Elizabeth Wingfield

Elizabeth de Vere

Father: George de Vere

Mother: Margaret Stafford

Birth: 1486

Death: 1559 probably,Dedham,Essex Co.,England

m: Anthony Wingfield (1458-1553)

Children:

Robert Wingfield (-19 MAR 1597) m. Cecily Wentworth , children: 1. Anthony Wingfield, 2. Robert Wingfield, 3. Thomas Wingfield (-1609), 4. Mary Wingfield, 5. Frances Wingfield.

Elizabeth Wingfield (-1592) m. William Naunton , children: 1. Ursula Naunton (1545-1615).

Charles Wingfield (-1564) m. Elizabeth Rich , children: 1. Henry Rich, 2. Anthony Rich, 3. William Rich.

Richard Wingfield

John Wingfield

Henry Wingfield (-1537)

George Wingfield

Elizabeth Wingfield

Margaret Wingfield m. Francis Stone

Frances Wingfield

Jane Wingfield

Anne Wingfield m(1). Arthur Rushe m(2). Anthony Rooke m(3). Thomas Darcye

Mary Wingfield

Anthony Wingfield (-1593) m(1). Margaret Blenerhasset , children: 1. Ursula Wingfield, 2. Margaret Wingfield.m(2). Elizabeth Leche

view all 13

Lady Elizabeth Wingfield's Timeline

1480
1480
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
1512
1512
Age 32
Orford, Suffolk, , England
1519
1519
Age 39
Crowfield, Suffolk, England
1522
1522
Age 42
Probably Letheringham, Suffolk, England
1559
November 13, 1559
Age 79
Dedham, Essex, England
????
????
????
????