Is your surname Collins?

Research the Collins family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elsa Collins (Bessant)

Also Known As: "Elsie", "Ellsie"
Birthdate:
Death: May 08, 1962 (56)
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph William Collins
Mother of Joan Collins; Jackie Collins and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elsa Collins's Timeline

1906
1906
1933
May 23, 1933
Age 27
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1937
October 4, 1937
Age 31
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1962
May 8, 1962
Age 56
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
????
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom