Emich I, Wildgraf und Graf von Schmidtburg und Kyrburg

Is your surname von Kyrburg-Schmidtburg?

Research the von Kyrburg-Schmidtburg family

Emich I, Wildgraf und Graf von Schmidtburg und Kyrburg's Geni Profile

Records for Emich von Kyrburg-Schmidtburg

17,591 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emich von Kyrburg-Schmidtburg, Wildgraf und Graf von Schmidtburg und Kyrburg

Also Known As: "Emicho"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1116 (36-52)
Immediate Family:

Son of Goswin, Graf von Sponheim and N.N. von Leiningen
Husband of Unknown
Father of Emich II, Wildgraf und Graf von Schmidtburg und Kyrburg
Half brother of Gerlach I, Graf von Veldenz

Occupation: Wildgraf und Graf von Schmidtburg und Kyrburg
Managed by: Douglas John Nimmo
Last Updated:
view all

Emich I, Wildgraf und Graf von Schmidtburg und Kyrburg's Timeline

1072
1072
1089
1089
Age 17
Kirburg, Germany
1116
1116
Age 44