Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emile Smith

Also Known As: "2664"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tate, Mississippi, United States
Death: August 23, 1992 (78)
Place of Burial: Bethesda Cemetery, Senatobia, Tate Co, MS, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Douglass Smith and Emily Chambliss Smith
Sister of James Douglass Smith; Sidney Louise Smith; Annie Dorris Buford and Private

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emile Smith

Birth: Feb. 21, 1914 Death: Aug. 23, 1992


Burial: Bethesda Cemetery Senatobia Tate County Mississippi, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: NatalieMaynor Record added: Jul 07, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 11307914 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=smith&GSfn=emile&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=27&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=11307914&df=all&

view all

Emile Smith's Timeline

1914
February 21, 1914
Tate, Mississippi, United States
1992
August 23, 1992
Age 78
????
Bethesda Cemetery, Senatobia, Tate Co, MS, USA