Eremburgis de Creil

Is your surname de Creil?

Research the de Creil family

Eremburgis de Creil's Geni Profile

Records for Eremburge de Creil

26,874 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eremburge de Creil

Also Known As: "Eremburgis"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Fulcuin de Belleme, Count Of Cordoba and Rothais de Corbonais
Sister of Yves de Creil, seigneur de Bellême and BILEHENDIS de Creil

Managed by: Malcolm Jason Hazel
Last Updated:

About Eremburgis de Creil

From Medlands

http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/NORMAN%20NOBILITY.htm

EREMBURGIS (-after 12 Oct 997). "Ivo…in castro meo Bellismo" founded the chapel of l'Abbayette, with the consent of "duarum…sororum mearum Billehendis atque Eremburgis…" by charter dated 12 Oct 997[101].



            
view all

Eremburgis de Creil's Timeline