Ernestina "Erna" Weiler ( Loeb)

Is your surname Weiler?

Research the Weiler family

Ernestina "Erna" Weiler ( Loeb)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabetha Ernestina Weiler (Loeb)

German: Weiler (Löb)
Also Known As: "Ernestina; Ernestine; Erna;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: before May 08, 1945
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius Loeb and Regina Loeb
Wife of David Weiler
Mother of Edgar Weiler
Sister of Johanna Cain; Mathilde Oppenheim; Ferdinand Loeb; Emilie Loeb; Paulina Loeb and 3 others

Managed by: Philippe Rosenfeld
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ernestina "Erna" Weiler ( Loeb)

Weiler, Ernestine Erna née Löb born on 20th January 1878 in Ludwigshafen a. Rhein / - / Bayern (Pfalz) resident of Ludwigshafen a. Rhein and Mutterstadt

Deportation destination: from Baden - Pfalz - Saarland 22nd October 1940, Gurs, internment camp Drancy, collecting detention camp 12th August 1942, Auschwitz, extermination camp

view all

Ernestina "Erna" Weiler ( Loeb)'s Timeline

1878
January 20, 1878
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1908
January 25, 1908
Ludwigshafen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1945
May 8, 1945
Age 67