Is your surname Perry?

Research the Perry family

Esther Perry's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Perry (Tabor)

Also Known As: "Taber"
Birthdate: (77)
Birthplace: Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts
Death: January 14, 1749 (77)
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Bourne, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Thomas Taber; Thomas Taber; Esther Taber and Hester Cooke
Wife of Samuel Perry and Samuel Perry
Mother of Elizabeth Barlow; Deborah Perry; Thomas Perry; Sarah Perry; Rebecca Perry and 5 others
Sister of Thomas Taber
Half sister of Lydia Kenney; Mary Morton; Joseph Taber; Jacob Taber; John Taber and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 29

Immediate Family

About Esther Perry

Inscription: In Memory of Esther ye Wife of Samuel Perry died Jan'ry ye 14 1749/50 aged 80 years 

Sources

  1. New England Marriages Prior to 1700 (Google eBook) Clarence Almon Torrey, Elizabeth Petty Bentley Genealogical Publishing Com, Jan 1, 1985 - Reference - 1009 pages. Page 174
  2. Find A Grave Memorial# 16475122
view all 24

Esther Perry's Timeline

1671
April 17, 1671
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts
1690
July 15, 1690
Age 19
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1692
June 16, 1692
Age 21
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1694
February 24, 1694
Age 22
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1696
June 8, 1696
Age 25
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1698
1698
Age 26
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1701
January 12, 1701
Age 29
Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States