Is your surname London?

Research the London family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eveline London (Fischer)

Czech: Fischer
Also Known As: "Edit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bánovce nad Bebravou, Bánovce nad Bebravou District, Trenčín Region, Slovakia
Death: October 18, 1942 (54)
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathan Fischer and Maria Fischer
Wife of Max London
Mother of Hilda Braun; Eric-Erich London and Mary (Mara) Barnett
Sister of Ludwig - Ludewit Fischer; Blanka Unknown; Fritzi - Frida? Feldmann; Desider Fischer; Alexander (Sandor) Fischer and 1 other

Managed by: Ron Ronald London
Last Updated:

About Eveline London

Testimony: https://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&itemId=6545084

  • Eveline London nee Fischer was born in Banovce, Czechoslovakia in 1888. She was a housewife and married to Max. Prior to WWII she lived in Valasske Mezirici, Czechoslovakia. During the war she was in Valasske Mezirici, Czechoslovakia.
  • Eveline was murdered in the Shoah.
  • This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by her son, Erik London
view all

Eveline London's Timeline

1888
February 28, 1888
Bánovce nad Bebravou, Bánovce nad Bebravou District, Trenčín Region, Slovakia
1914
March 16, 1914
1915
August 5, 1915
Krasno nad Becvo, Czechoslovakia
1920
1920
Krasno nad Becvou, Czechoslovakia
1942
October 18, 1942
Age 54
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland