F2c Frank Bartek

Is your surname Bartek?

Research the Bartek family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frank Joseph Bartek, Jr.

Also Known As: "Franklin or Francis"
Birthdate:
Death: December 07, 1941 (19)
Pearl Harbor, Honolulu County, Hawaii, United States (KIA aboard the USS West Virginia)
Place of Burial: Holy Rosary Cemetery Colon Saunders County Nebraska
Immediate Family:

Son of Frank Joseph Bartek, Sr. and Magdalene Bartek
Brother of Joseph Bartek; Magdaline Bartek; Gabriel Bartek and Celestine Bartek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About F2c Frank Bartek

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=31973294

Frank Joseph Bartek, Jr. was killed in the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor on December 7, 1941

view all

F2c Frank Bartek's Timeline

1922
1922
1941
December 7, 1941
Age 19
Pearl Harbor, Honolulu County, Hawaii, United States
????
Holy Rosary Cemetery Colon Saunders County Nebraska