Fanni Franziska Scheibner

Is your surname Scheibner?

Research the Scheibner family

Fanni Franziska Scheibner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fanni Franziska Scheibner (Ehrmann)

Also Known As: "Fani or Fanny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (52-53)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Murdered by the Nazis)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Ehrmann and Fanni Ehrmann
Wife of Franz Scheibner
Mother of Anna Scheibner and Elisheva Panzer
Half sister of Ing. Pavel Daniel Ehrmann

Occupation: Engineer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Fanni Franziska Scheibner

Fanny or Fani Erman Scheibner was recorded in the database of Yad Vashem as #590320.

Based on a Page of Testimony submitted by her daughter Elisheva Panzer dated 1985 her birthdate was April 8, 1880 and she was born in Brno.

Fani was the daughter of Heinrikh and Fani Erman according to this record.

Her husband was Ferentz Scheibner. They lived in Ostrava in Moravia and Fani was an engineer.

She was deported from Prague in July 1942 to Auschwitz.

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/147502-frantiska-scheibnerova/

  • Born 08. 04. 1889
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Na Poříčí 34
  • Transport AAh, no. 172 (10. 06. 1942, Prague -> Ujazdow)
  • Murdered
view all

Fanni Franziska Scheibner's Timeline

1889
April 8, 1889
Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1915
March 29, 1915
Age 25
1923
August 15, 1923
Age 34
Ostrava, Ostrava-City District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
1942
July 1942
Age 53
1942
Age 52
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland