Floris Laurensz. van Dalem en Kijfhoek

public profile

Is your surname van Dalem en Kijfhoek?

Research the van Dalem en Kijfhoek family

Floris Laurensz. van Dalem en Kijfhoek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Floris Laurensz. van Dalem en Kijfhoek (van Heukelom)

Also Known As: "Floris van Dalem"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1375 (30-47)
Immediate Family:

Son of Laurens Herbarensz van Heukelom and NN Florisdr. van Heukelom
Husband of N.N. Hendrick Ydosdr.
Father of Loukin Florisz van Dalem; Zeger van Arkel, heer van Kijfhoek and Jutta van Arkel

Occupation: Ridder, Heer van Brouwershaven, Rentmeester van Heusden
Managed by: peter luttik
Last Updated:

About Floris Laurensz. van Dalem en Kijfhoek

Alias: Floris Laurens van Dalem (van Kijfhoek)

Titel: Ridder/Knight

Sources/bronnen: https://www.genealogieonline.nl/stamboom-van-elderen-en-van-der-speld/R1311.php

Function/functie:

Heer van Brouwershaven/Lord of the Mannor Brouwershaven, Rentmeester van Heusden 1364-1368.

Other sources/bronnen: