Is your surname Kolin?

Research the Kolin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frajdla Kolin (Reich)

Hebrew: (רייך) קולין פרדלה
Also Known As: "Fredale Rajch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Będzin, Będzin County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: 1942 (59-60) (טרבלינקה)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordechai Marek Rajch and Sarah Rajch
Wife of Szulim "Salomon" Kolin
Mother of Rachel Birenholc; Arye Kolin and Private
Sister of Cymela Kleinman; Dawid Leibish Rajch; Shoshana Rosalia Steinfeld; Josek Rajch; Moszek Rajch and 6 others

Managed by: Itai Meshulam
Last Updated:

About Frajdla Kolin

Frajda Freida Kolin was born in Będzin, Poland in 1882 to Mordekhai and Sara. She was a housewife and married to Shalom. Prior to WWII she lived in Czestochow, Poland. During the war she was in Czestochow, Poland.

Frajda Freida was murdered in the Shoah (according to this source).

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by her son, David Kolin

view all

Frajdla Kolin's Timeline

1882
1882
Będzin, Będzin County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1908
1908
1920
January 1, 1920
chenstohowa, poland
1942
1942
Age 60