François Simonet

Is your surname Simonet?

Research the Simonet family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

François Simonet

Also Known As: "Simonnet"
Birthdate:
Death: December 11, 1778 (76)
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Montréal, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Husband of Marie-Marguerite Bougret dite Dufort

Occupation: notaire royal
Managed by: Byron Jason Whitesides
Last Updated:

About François Simonet

(See French)

About François Simonet (Français)

Notes et événements

  • Immigrant de la Nouvelle-France. Est possiblement né ou il a habité à Niort, Poitou, France.
  • Notaire à Montréal dans les années 1700s.
view all

François Simonet's Timeline

1701
December 29, 1701
1778
December 11, 1778
Age 76
Montréal, Québec, Canada
December 11, 1778
Age 76
Montréal, Québec, Canada