Francisco Da Casmaca

public profile

Is your surname Casmaca?

Research the Casmaca family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Francisco Da Casmaca

Portuguese: Francisco da Silveira
Also Known As: "Francisco da Silveira"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Horta, Azores, Portugal
Death: 1559 (82-92)
Faial, Portugal
Immediate Family:

Son of Willem van der Haeghen, Guilherme da Silveira and Margarida de Zabuya
Husband of Isabel de Utra de Macedo
Father of Jorge Dutra da Silveira; Manuel Da da Silveira; Francisco Da da Silveira, o Moço and Pedro Dutra da Silveira
Brother of Margarida da Silveira; Jan Da de Kersemakere, João da Silveira, o Velho; Jos Da de Kersemakere, Jorge da Silveira; Luzia da Silveira; Anna da Silveira and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Francisco Da Casmaca

  1. ID: I29320
  2. Name: Francisco da Silveira
  3. Sex: M
  4. Birth: ABT 1472 in Faial, Azores
  5. Death: 1559

Father: Wilhelm Van Der Haegan b: ABT 1435 in Bruges, Flanders

Mother: Margarida da Sabuya b: ABT 1439 in Bruges, Flanders, Belgium

Marriage 1 D. Isabel d’Utra de Macedo

Children

  1. Has No Children Francisco da Silveira
  2. Has Children Manuel da Silveira
  3. Has Children Jorge d’Utra da Silveira

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RootsWeb. Disp. em: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=butchrose...

view all

Francisco Da Casmaca's Timeline