Frans Detlof Saxbeck

Is your surname Saxbeck?

Research the Saxbeck family

Frans Detlof Saxbeck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frans Detlof Saxbeck

Swedish: Frantz Dettlof Saxbäck
Also Known As: "Saxberg"
Birthdate:
Death: August 10, 1756 (36-44)
Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Frans Eriksson Saxbeck and Hedvig Eleonora Lilliesköld
Husband of Maria Kristina Björman
Father of Hedvig Katarina Saxbeck; Johan Detlof Saxbeck; Helena Elisabet Saxbeck; Ulrika Eleonora Krook and Maria Kristina Saxbeck
Brother of Hebla Christina Saxbeck; Maria Elisabeth Saxbeck and Carl Johan Saxbeck

Occupation: rykmentinkirjuri, regementsskrivare, katselmuskirjuri, munsterskrivare
Managed by: Janne Hyvärinen
Last Updated:

About Frans Detlof Saxbeck

Vihitty Mikkelissä 11.9.1744 Maria Christina Biörmanin kanssa, hiski.genealogia.fi


http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski?fi+t10136821
- vihittäessä katselmuskirjuri, myöhemmin rykmentinkirjuri


http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski?fi+t10093476
- kuolleet

view all

Frans Detlof Saxbeck's Timeline

1716
1716
1746
April 6, 1746
Age 30
Mikkeli, Finland
1748
August 17, 1748
Age 32
Mikkeli, Finland
1751
January 28, 1751
Age 35
Mikkeli, Finland
1753
August 20, 1753
Age 37
Mikkeli, Finland
1756
May 3, 1756
Age 40
Mikkeli, Eastern Finland, Finland
August 10, 1756
Age 40
Mikkeli, Finland