Frans Godert van Lynden toe Hemmen

public profile

Is your surname van Lynden toe Hemmen?

Research the van Lynden toe Hemmen family

Frans Godert van Lynden toe Hemmen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frans Godert van Lynden toe Hemmen

Also Known As: "Frans van Lynden 11.Heer van Hemmen", "Heer van Blitterswijk"
Birthdate:
Death: April 26, 1700 (72)
Tiel, Tiel, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Diederik van Lynden and Heilwich Vijgh tot Blankenburg
Husband of Charlotte van Brienen van Grieth
Father of Dirk Wolter van Lynden, heer van Hemmen; Heilwich Charlotte van Lynden; Anna Theodora van Lynden; Hendrika johanna van Lynden; Hendrik Jan van Lynden and 3 others
Brother of Caspar Anthonie van Lynden
Half brother of Steven Hendrik van Lynden, heer van de Park and Johanna Elisabeth van Lynden

Managed by: Ike Haitsma Mulier - Roelfsema
Last Updated:

About Frans Godert van Lynden toe Hemmen

Stamboom nr. : 3.268.

Generatie : 12.

view all 11

Frans Godert van Lynden toe Hemmen's Timeline

1628
1628
1659
September 29, 1659
Age 31
Zutphen, Zutphen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1661
December 19, 1661
Age 33
Hemmen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1668
August 4, 1668
Age 40
Hemmen, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1700
April 26, 1700
Age 72
Tiel, Tiel, Gelderland, The Netherlands
????
????
????
????
????