Franziska Platowski

Is your surname Platowski?

Research the Platowski family

Franziska Platowski's Geni Profile

Records for Franziska Platowski

32,905 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franziska Platowski

Also Known As: "Fanny Platowsky"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Osek Nr.35
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Platowski and Anna Anna Platowski
Wife of Jacob Amschel Kafka
Mother of Filip (Philipp) Kafka; Anna Kafka; Hermann Chaim Kafka; Julie Ehrmann; Ludwig Kafka and 1 other
Sister of Lazar Platowsky and Maria Platowsky

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:

About Franziska Platowski

Mentioned in notes of the Jüdische Kultusgemeinde Strakonitz located in front of the Osek birth register for 1803-1839: see http://badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=1108012&reproId=3722847 -- at 72 years . . . 28 Marz 1886.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/kafka.html#plato


Franziska byla dobrotivá žena, ve vsi oblíbená pro své léčitelské schopnosti. Žila se svým manželem a s šesti dětmi, Filipem, Annou, Heinrichem, Hermannem, Julií a Ludwigem, ve velmi nuzných poměrech.

Franziska (Fanny) is described as considerate, kind, and much admired for her knowledge of folk medicine.

view all

Franziska Platowski's Timeline

1815
1815
Osek Nr.35
1847
April 6, 1847
Age 32
Czech Republic
1848
November 8, 1848
Age 33
Czech Republic
1850
November 1, 1850
Age 35
Strakonice, Southern Bohemia
1852
September 14, 1852
Age 37
Strakonice, Strakonice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1854
October 20, 1854
Age 39
Czech Republic
1857
October 4, 1857
Age 42
Czech Republic
1886
March 28, 1886
Age 71