Franziska Skall

Is your surname Skall?

Research the Skall family

Franziska Skall's Geni Profile

Records for Franziska Skall

12,046 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franziska Skall (Wallerstein)

Also Known As: "Fanny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ceska Lipa, Česká Lípa, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Wallerstein and Veronika Wallerstein
Wife of Simon Skall
Mother of Pauline Popper; Herrmann Skall; Theresa Guth; Cecilia Guth; Rosa Fürth and 3 others
Sister of Rachel Wallerstein; Abraham Wallerstein; Emanuel Wallerstein; Josephe Wallerstein; Bernard Wallerstein and 5 others
Half sister of Baruch Wallerstein; Ewa Wallerstein; Julia Wallerstein and Ana Wallerstein

Managed by: Kata Rys
Last Updated:

About Franziska Skall

Birth record: http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=303&reproId=98424

Birth record: CESKÁ LÍPA 236 N 1797-1838 (i) (57/130)

Marriage record: http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=309&reproId=116062

Marriage record: CESKÁ LÍPA 242 O 1840-1907 (i) (21/148)

view all 11

Franziska Skall's Timeline

1814
September 17, 1814
Ceska Lipa, Česká Lípa, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
1845
1845
Age 30
1847
1847
Age 32
Úštěk, Úštěk, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1849
March 26, 1849
Age 34
Ceska Lipa, Česká Lípa, Liberec, Czech Republic
1851
August 24, 1851
Age 36
1853
1853
Age 38
Czech Republic
1857
July 20, 1857
Age 42
Úštěk, Úštěk, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1859
June 26, 1859
Age 44
Radoun, Czech Republic
1861
July 16, 1861
Age 46
Ceska Lipa, Česká Lípa, Liberec Region, Czech Republic