Frederick William, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt

Is your surname von Brandenburg-Schwedt?

Research the von Brandenburg-Schwedt family

Frederick William, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Friedrich Wilhelm von Brandenburg-Schwedt (Hohenzollern), Markgraf

Also Known As: "Frederic-Guillaume de HOHENZOLLERN"
Birthdate:
Death: September 12, 1744 (29)
Praha, Böhmen, Deutschland(HRR) (Died in one of the battles of Prague)
Place of Burial: Berlin, Brandenburg, Deutschland(HRR)
Immediate Family:

Son of Albrecht Friedrich von Brandenburg and Marie Dorothea von Kurland und Semgallen, Prinzessin von Preußen, Markgräfin zu Brandenburg-Schwedt
Brother of Friedrich von Brandenburg-Schwedt, Markgraf; Karl Friedrich Albrecht von Brandenburg-Schwedt, Prinz in Preußen, Markgraf zu Brandenburg-Schwedt; Countess Anna Sophie Charlotte of Brandenburg-Schwedt; Luise Wilhelmine von Brandenburg-Schwedt, Markgräfin; Sophie Albertine Frederikke von Brandenburg-Schwedt, Markgräfin, Fürstin zu Anhalt-Bernburg and 1 other
Half brother of Fredrich Whilhelm Brandenburg

Occupation: preußischer Generalmajor und Kommandeur der Garde zu Fuß., of Brandenburg-Schwedt, Friedrich Wilhelm Markgraf von Brandenburg-Schwedt (nn mrg)
Managed by: Abou Elyas
Last Updated:

About Frederick William, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt

view all

Frederick William, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt's Timeline

1715
March 28, 1715
1744
September 12, 1744
Age 29
Praha, Böhmen, Deutschland(HRR)
????
Hohenzollerngruft, Berliner Dom, Berlin, Brandenburg, Deutschland(HRR)