Gerhardus Andrea Ryning

Is your surname Ryning?

Research the Ryning family

Gerhardus Andrea Ryning's Geni Profile

Records for Gerhardus Andrea Ryning

11,057 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gerhardus Andrea Ryning

Also Known As: "Gerhardus Andreæ Ryning Gert Andersen Rønning"
Birthdate:
Death: October 27, 1434
Place of Burial: birgittinklostret i Danzig
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Gregersson Ryning and NN N
Brother of Karin Ryning and Peter Andersson Ryning

Managed by: Alexander Jan Rickard Birger Sj...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gerhardus Andrea Ryning

Var fogde på Borgholm i början av 1400-talet och ännu 1412-04-25 men vigdes till munk i Vadstena kloster 1412-11-06. Åtföljde 1416-01-02 generalkonfessorn Ericus Johannis och munken Petrus Johannis till Laaland för anläggandet av Mariebo kloster. Återvände till Vadstena i början av 1420. Reste 1434-08-22 till Danzig för att söka bot för ett benbrott.

http://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Ryning_nr_15#TAB_1

view all

Gerhardus Andrea Ryning's Timeline

1397
1397
1400
1400
Age 3
Borgholm, Sweden
1412
November 6, 1412
Age 15
Vadstena kloster, Sweden
1416
January 2, 1416
Age 19
Laaland, Sweden
1434
October 27, 1434
Age 37
????
birgittinklostret i Danzig