Gerrit van der Valk

Is your surname van der Valk?

Research the van der Valk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gerardus Antonius van der Valk

Also Known As: "Gerrit van der Valk", "'Ome Gerrit'"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Voorschoten, Voorschoten, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: January 20, 2009 (80)
Marbella, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain (hersenbloeding)
Place of Burial: 30 Kerkstraat, Nuland, 's-Hertogenbosch, NB, 5391 AA, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Martinus Cornelis van der Valk and Maria Helena Mulder
Husband of Private
Father of Private; Private and Private
Brother of Nicolaas Cornelis van der Valk; Maria Helena van der Valk; Cornelis Alfonsus van der Valk; Private; Bep Zeeuw van der Laan and 6 others

Occupation: hoteleigenaar
Managed by: Diederik Mooij
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Gerrit van der Valk

Gerardus Antonius (Gerrit) van Der Valk
Online Familieberichten - Dutch Death Notices
Spouse: Toos van De Cappelle
Birth: June 13 1928 - Voorschoten
Death: Jan 20 2009 - Marbella, Spanje, Netherlands
Burial: Nuland, Netherlands


groene.nl


view all

Gerrit van der Valk's Timeline

1928
June 13, 1928
Voorschoten, Voorschoten, South Holland, The Netherlands
2009
January 20, 2009
Age 80
Marbella, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
February 1, 2009
Age 80
Nuland, 's-Hertogenbosch, NB, Netherlands