Gertrud von Tiesenhausen

Is your surname von Tiesenhausen?

Research the von Tiesenhausen family

Gertrud von Tiesenhausen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gertrud Fromholdsdotter von Tiesenhausen

Swedish: Gertrud Fromholdsdotter Von Ungern, German: Gertrud Fromholdsdotter von Ungern
Also Known As: "Gertrud von Tysenhusen"
Birthdate:
Death: May 19, 1546 (46)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Fromhold von Tiesenhausen, von der Berson and Gertrud von Rosen
Wife of Heinrich (Christoffersson) von Ungern
Mother of Elisabeth Heinrichsdotter von Ungern and Fromholt von Ungern, auf Gilsen
Sister of Elisabeth von Tiesenhausen; Baron Reinhold von Tiesenhausen, Herr zu Berson; Fromhold von Tiesenhausen; Christian (Kersten) von Tiesenhausen, Herr zu Rösthof; Jakob von Tiesenhausen and 3 others
Half sister of Katarina Jochimsdotter Wessel and Margareta Jakobsdotter Ross

Managed by: Jan-Erik Rainer Frigren
Last Updated:
view all

Gertrud von Tiesenhausen's Timeline