Gittel bat Ascher Heller Wallerstein (Günzburg)

Is your surname Heller Wallerstein?

Research the Heller Wallerstein family

Gittel bat Ascher Heller Wallerstein (Günzburg)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gittel Heller Wallerstein (Günzburg)

Hebrew: נכלי הלר וולרשטיין
Also Known As: "Gittel bat Günzburg"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1600 (25-43)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Oscher Aron Lemle Ulmo Günzburg and Edel Günzburg (Hakohen)
Wife of Nathan Halevi Heller-Wallerstein
Mother of Yom Tov Lippman Heller; Perel Koppel and Joseph Lipmann Heller
Sister of Rabbi Jacob Ulmo Günzburg; Meir ben Ascher Ulmo Guenzburg and Isaak Günzburg Gaon

Managed by: Jordan Harry Pollack
Last Updated:
view all

Gittel bat Ascher Heller Wallerstein (Günzburg)'s Timeline

1565
1565
1578
1578
Age 13
Wallerstein, Bavaria, Germany
1579
1579
Age 14
1600
1600
Age 35
????