Gwenllian verch Gwilym

Is your surname verch Gwilym?

Research the verch Gwilym family

Gwenllian verch Gwilym's Geni Profile

Records for Gwenllian verch Gwilym

1,907 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gwenllian verch Gwilym

Also Known As: "Gwenllian"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rady,Glamorganshire,,Wales
Death: Wales
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gwilym ap Jenkin and Gwenllian verch Hywel
Wife of William Graunt
Mother of Adam Ap William Graunt

Managed by: Lydia Wagner
Last Updated:

About Gwenllian verch Gwilym

Wenllion Verch Ilyne


1380–

Birth 1380 • Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

Death Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

Wenllion Verch Ilyne was born in 1380 in Wales. She married William Ap Howell Graunt in 1425 in her hometown. They had one child during their marriage. She died in Wales.

Birth

Wenllion Verch Ilyne was born in 1380 in Wales.

Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

1380 • Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

     

1401

Age 21

Birth of Son

Her son ADAM AP WILLIAM was born in 1401 in Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales.

Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales

ADAM AP WILLIAM GRAUNT


1401–1461

   

1401 • Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales

     

1425

Age 45

Marriage

Wenllion Verch Ilyne married William Ap Howell Graunt in Wales in 1425 when she was 45 years old.

Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

William Ap Howell Graunt

1375–1435

 

1425 • Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

     

1435

Age 55

Death of Husband

Her husband William Ap Howell passed away in 1435 in Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales, at the age of 60. They had been married 10 years.

Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, or Rady, Glamouganshire, Wales

William Ap Howell Graunt


1375–1435

   

1435 • Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, or Rady, Glamouganshire, Wales

     

1461

Age 81

Death of Son

Her son ADAM AP WILLIAM passed away in 1461 in Wales at the age of 60.

Wales

ADAM AP WILLIAM GRAUNT


1401–1461

   

1461 • Wales

     

Death

Wenllion Verch Ilyne died in Wales.

Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

Rady, Glamorganshire, Wales

view all

Gwenllian verch Gwilym's Timeline

1380
1380
Rady,Glamorganshire,,Wales
1401
1401
Age 21
Llanfaiscilgedin, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales
????
Wales