Håkan Knutsson Porse

Is your surname Porse?

Research the Porse family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Håkan Knutsson Porse

Also Known As: "Haakon"
Birthdate:
Death: 1350 (Pesten)
Immediate Family:

Son of Knud Nielsen Porse and Ingeborg of Norway
Brother of Knut Knutsson Porse
Half brother of Magnus IV of Sweden; Princess Eufemia Eriksdotter, of Sweden and Norway and Ingeborg Eiriksdatter

Occupation: Junker, Duke of Hslland
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Håkan Knutsson Porse's Timeline