Hannah Rothschild

Is your surname Rothschild?

Research the Rothschild family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Hannah Rothschild (Barent-Cohen)

Also Known As: "Hannah Berendt Cohen"
Birthdate:
Death: September 05, 1850 (66-67)
Place of Burial: Brady Street Ashkenazi Cemetery, Whitechapel, London, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Levi Barent Cohen and Lydia Barent-Cohen (Diamantschleifer)
Wife of Nathan Mayer Rothschild
Mother of Charlotte Nathan Rothschild; Lionel Nathan de Rothschild; Sir Anthony de Rothschild, 1st Baronet of Tring Park; Nathaniel de Rothschild; Hannah Mayer FitzRoy and 3 others
Sister of Benjamin Barent Cohen; Jesse Davidson; Isaac (Osias) Cohen; Judith Montefiore; Adeline (Adelaide) Helbert and 1 other
Half sister of Joseph Cohen; Solomon Levi Cohen and Francis Fanny / Sjeine Levy Cohen

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all 12

Hannah Rothschild's Timeline

1783
1783
1807
August 10, 1807
1808
November 22, 1808
St Swithin, London, England
1810
May 29, 1810
New Court, St Swithin's Lane, London, England
1812
July 2, 1812
London, United Kingdom
1815
March 10, 1815
1818
June 29, 1818
New Court, St Swithin's Lane, London, England
1820
July 6, 1820
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1850
September 5, 1850
Age 67