Is your surname Kellner?

Research the Kellner family

Hedwig Kellner's Geni Profile

Records for Hedwig Kellner

141,730 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hedwig Kellner (Zeisel)

Also Known As: "Hedvika"
Birthdate: (54)
Birthplace: Lomnice, Czech Republic
Death: October 09, 1942 (54)
Theresienstadt Ghetto (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Zeisel and Aloisia Louise Zeisel
Wife of Jakob Kellner
Sister of Auguste Gusti Fischer; Sophie Schiller and Amalie Fleischer
Half sister of Emil Zeisel; Eugenia Jenny Jenny Schmeidler; Amalie Mali Fleischer and Helene Schiller

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hedwig Kellner

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/98166-hedvika-kellnerova/

  • Born 13. 01. 1888
  • Last residence before deportation: Tišnov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Ah, no. 281 (04. 04. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 09. 10. 1942 Terezín
view all

Hedwig Kellner's Timeline

1888
January 13, 1888
Lomnice, Czech Republic
1942
October 9, 1942
Age 54
Theresienstadt Ghetto