Heikki Simonpoika Akkanen

Is your surname Akkanen?

Research the Akkanen family

Heikki Simonpoika Akkanen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heikki Simonpoika Akkanen

Swedish: Hendrich Simonsson Akkanen
Also Known As: "Achan", "Achanen"
Birthdate:
Death: 1735 (55-64)
Vanhakylä, Kivennapa, Finland
Place of Burial: Kivennapa, Finland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sofia Juhontytär
Father of Martti Heikinpoika Akkanen; Valpuri Heikintytär Akkanen; Anna Heikintytär Akkanen; Helena Heikintytär Akkanen and Sofia Heikintytär Akkanen

Managed by: Jaakko Oskari Pirinen
Last Updated:

About Heikki Simonpoika Akkanen

Heikki oli itsellinen Kivennavan Vanhakylässä. Hän kuoli loppuvuodesta 1735 (haudattu 9.11.1735), kuolleiden luettelon mukaan 60-vuotiaana. Se tarkoittaisi hänen syntyneen noin vuonna 1675.

Lähteet

view all

Heikki Simonpoika Akkanen's Timeline

1675
1675
1720
1720
1723
1723
1727
1727
1730
April 8, 1730
Vanhakylä, Kivennapa, Finland
1735
November 9, 1735
Age 60
Kivennapa, Finland
1735
Age 60
Vanhakylä, Kivennapa, Finland
1736
1736
Vanhakylä, Kivennapa, Finland