Helle Karis

public profile

Is your surname Karis {Murdmaa}?

Research the Karis {Murdmaa} family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helle Karis {Murdmaa} (Karis)

Also Known As: "Murdmaa", "Karis-Murdmaa"
Birthdate:
Death: June 05, 2021 (77)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Tiit Karis and Helge Karis
Ex-wife of Allan Murdmaa
Mother of Private User
Sister of Private User

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helle Karis

Helle Karis (1970–1988 Helle Murdmaa; 04. veebruar 1944 Vändra – 05. juuni 2021) oli eesti tele- ja filmilavastaja, stsenarist ja produtsent.

view all

Helle Karis's Timeline

1944
February 4, 1944
2021
June 5, 2021
Age 77