Hendrik van Gelre, heer van Grebben

Is your surname van Gelre?

Research the van Gelre family

Hendrik van Gelre, heer van Grebben's Geni Profile

Records for Hendrik van Gelre

46,889 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hendrik van Gelre

Also Known As: "Henricus de Grebben", "Henricus de Gelre", "Henricus miles dominus de Burne"
Birthdate:
Death: after circa 1290
Immediate Family:

Son of Otto II 'de Lamme' van Gelre and Philippa de Dammartin
Husband of Elisabeth, vrouwe van Grebben and Elisabeth van Straelen
Brother of Reinoud I, graaf van Gelre; Philippa van Gelre; Margaretha van Gelre; Maria of Geldern and Adelheid of Geldern
Half brother of Agnes van Wassenberg, vrouwe van Gelre and Elisabeth von Geldern

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Hendrik van Gelre, heer van Grebben's Timeline

1262
1262
1290
1290
Age 28