Henriette Belmont

Is your surname Belmont?

Research the Belmont family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henriette Belmont (Bishoffsheimer)

Also Known As: "Bischofsheimer"
Birthdate:
Death: August 23, 1882 (75-76)
Interlaken, Interlaken District, Canton of Bern, Switzerland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph Florian Belmont
Mother of Elisabeth Belmont and Anna Bamberger

Managed by: Camille Calman
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Henriette Belmont's Timeline

1806
1806
1824
November 10, 1824
Mainz, Darmstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1826
1826
Alzey Worms, RP, Germany
1882
August 23, 1882
Age 76
Interlaken, Interlaken District, Canton of Bern, Switzerland