Is your surname Wheler?

Research the Wheler family

Henry Wheler's Geni Profile

Records for Henry Wheler

22,289 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Wheler

Also Known As: "Henry Whelere", "Henry Cole Wheeler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cranfield Parish, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Cranfield Parish, Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Welere and Mary Wheler
Husband of Joan Robyn
Father of Henry Wheeler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Henry Wheler

Henry Wheler

  • Birth: betw 1414/1416 - Cranfield Parish, Bedfordshire, England
  • Parents: Richard Wheeler, Mary (Elizabeth)
  • Wife: Joan Robyn, Mary (Elizabeth) Cole
  • Death: 1470 - Cranfield Parish, Bedfordshire, England

Children with Joan Robyn (married abt 1440). All were born in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

  1. HENRY, b. 1440;
  2. HENRY II, b. 1441; JOHN, b. 1449; and
  3. RICHARD, b. 1452.

Children with Mary ELIZABETH COLE (married in 1455). All were born in Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England.

  1. THOMAS (SIR), b. 1465; married Joan.
  2. JOHN, b. 1466; and
  3. RICHARD, b. 1467.

Links

Also known as: "Henry Whelere", Henry Wheler"

view all

Henry Wheler's Timeline

1414
1414
Cranfield Parish, Bedfordshire, England
1433
1433
Age 19
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
1470
1470
Age 56
Cranfield Parish, Bedfordshire, England