Hildegarde de Beaugency

Is your surname de Baugency?

Research the de Baugency family

Hildegarde de Beaugency's Geni Profile

Records for Hildegard de Baugency

3,525 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Countess Hildegard Lancelote de Baugency

Also Known As: "Lancelote", "Lancelot"
Birthplace: Baugency, France
Death: Died in Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lancelin II , seigneur de Beaugency and Alberge De Beaugency
Wife of Fulk IV "The Surly", count of Anjou
Mother of Ermengarde d'Anjou, Duchess of Aquitaine Fergant
Sister of Agnès de Baugency; Adeline de Beaugency and Raoul I, seigneur de Beaugency

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:

About Hildegarde de Beaugency

Hildegarde de BAUGENCY [Parents] 1, 2 was born 1045 in Beaugency, Loiret, France. She died 1070 in , Anjou, France. Hildegarde married Foulques IV "Rechin" d' ANJOU on 1067 in , Anjou, France.

They had the following children:

		F	i	 Ermengarde d' ANJOU was born 1068 and died 1 Jun 1147.
view all

Hildegarde de Beaugency's Timeline

Baugency, France
May 1059
Age 15
Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
Age 24
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
Age 26
April 1, 1109
Age 65
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
February 14, 1117
Age 65
Saint-Rémy-l'Honoré, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France