Hinzikinus Portman, Mule af Falkendal

Is your surname Portman?

Research the Portman family

Hinzikinus Portman, Mule af Falkendal's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hinzikinus Portman, Mule af Falkendal

Also Known As: "Hinse Portman"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1420
Immediate Family:

Son of Henneke Gotskalksen Degn, Mule af Falkendal
Husband of Dorothea Godziksdtr Tinhuus
Father of Hans Mule af Falkendal and Niels Portmand Mule af Falkendal, i Tjørnelunde

Occupation: Væbner
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hinzikinus Portman, Mule af Falkendal

Hinzikinus Portman Mule af Falkendal

Notater

  • Fik 1418 kongens befaling at skulle med Bille Esbernsen og to andre adelsmænd indføre Bent Bille af Solbjerg i noget af fru Gertrud Grubbe købt gods, kaldes 1420 Hinse Portman, væbner, og var da sammen med Esbern Bille af Hallelev nærværende på Sjællands landsting.

Familie

  • Dorothea Gotziksdatter Tinhuus (Skinkel)

Børn

  • + 1. Hans Portmand Mule af Falkendal, d. før 1465
  • + 2. Niels Portmand Mule af Falkendal, i Tjørnelunde, d. eft. 16 nov. 1476
  • 3. Marine Mule af Falkendal, d. eft. 1498

Kilder

  • [S2] Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2011]., DAA 1904:319, 3).

https://finnholbek.dk/getperson.php?personID=I38508&tree=2

view all

Hinzikinus Portman, Mule af Falkendal's Timeline