Ignaz -Itchak Bobasch

Is your surname Bobasch?

Research the Bobasch family

Ignaz -Itchak Bobasch's Geni Profile

Records for Ignaz -Itchak Bobasch

324 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ignaz -Itchak Bobasch

Also Known As: "Ignac", "Ignatz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prostejov, Olomoucký, Česká republika
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Perished during the Holocaust. Sent from Trezin in 1942.
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignaz Bobasch and Katerina Bobasch
Husband of Julia Sussmann Bobasch
Father of <private> Ben Abir and Edna Amit Bobasch
Brother of Richard Bobasch; Oskar Bobasch and Ella Bobasch
Half brother of Sofie Kien; Moric Moritz Bobasch; Freida Bobasch and Regi Bobasch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Ignaz -Itchak Bobasch

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/78205-ignac-bobasch/

  • Born 12. 05. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Prostějov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prostějov
  • Transport AAf, no. 817 (26. 06. 1942, Olomouc -> Terezín)
  • Transport El, no. 42 (29. 09. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Ignaz -Itchak Bobasch's Timeline

1891
May 12, 1891
Olomoucký, Česká republika
1925
October 20, 1925
Age 34
Olomoucký, Česká republika
1944
1944
Age 52
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland