Izrael Broniatowski

Is your surname Broniatowski?

Research the Broniatowski family

Izrael Broniatowski's Geni Profile

Records for Izrael Broniatowski

1,322 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Izrael Broniatowski

Also Known As: "Israel Bronitowski", "Israel Bruniatowski"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zgierz, Zgierz County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died in Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Arterioscelerosis
Place of Burial: Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Cudek Haskiel Broniatowski and Gnendla Broniatowska
Husband of Genia Broniatowska
Father of Genendla Dytkiewicz; Chuna Broniatowski and Sura Broniatowska
Brother of Dawid Broniatowski; Abram Broniatowski and Liba Syrocka

Occupation: Tischler, Geselle
Managed by: David André Broniatowski
Last Updated:

About Izrael Broniatowski

Izrael Broniatowski was a carpenter who worked at Brzezińska 48 in Lodz, Poland. He died of Arteriosclerosis in 1941 at a hospital in the Lodz ghetto.

view all

Izrael Broniatowski's Timeline

1887
1887
Zgierz, Zgierz County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1913
January 14, 1913
Age 26
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
1914
July 15, 1914
Age 27
1923
February 27, 1923
Age 36
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
1941
November 3, 1941
Age 54
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland