Jacques Vézina, (Voisinat)

Is your surname Vézina?

Research the Vézina family

Jacques Vézina, (Voisinat)'s Geni Profile

Records for Jacques Vézina

123,234 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacques Vézina (Voisinat), (Voisinat)

Also Known As: "Vezina; Vézina; Vézinat; Vesinat; Voisinat"
Birthdate: (76)
Birthplace: Puyravault, Rochefort, La Rochelle, Aunis, France
Death: June 28, 1687 (76)
L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Quebec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Augustin Vezina and Catherine Vezina
Husband of Marie Boisdon
Father of Francois Vezina; Anne Vézina; Marie Vézina; Louise Vézina; Jacques Vézina and 3 others

Occupation: Master Barrel Maker; Cooper; Maître Tonnelier; Marchand, Tonnelier, marchand. Immigrant, Immigrant.
Managed by: Gisèle J.M. Fiola
Last Updated:

About Jacques Vézina, (Voisinat)

Othe proposed date/place of birth: 1611 in Saint-Romain-de-Benet, Saintonge, France.

view all 12

Jacques Vézina, (Voisinat)'s Timeline

1611
1611
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1642
January 20, 1642
Age 31
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1644
September 6, 1644
Age 33
Saint-Romain-de-Benet, Poitou-Charentes, France
1650
1650
Age 39
La Rochelle, Poitou-Charentes, France
1652
1652
Age 41
La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France
1654
July 1654
Age 43
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1655
May 11, 1655
Age 44
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1657
August 28, 1657
Age 46
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1659
March 7, 1659
Age 48
La Rochelle, Aunis, France