James Isaac Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

James Isaac Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

James Isaac Arledge

Also Known As: "Isaac James /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Henderson Co, NC; listed as James Osaac in birth record; as Isaac J. Arledge in 1920 census listing (age 10); with mother in 1930
Death: Died in Henderson Co, NC; lived in Henderson Co, NC
Immediate Family:

Son of Zebulon Baird Arledge and Sarah "Sallie" Wright
Husband of Ethel Baxter
Brother of Lee Patton Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

James Isaac Arledge's Timeline

1909
March 17, 1909
Henderson Co, NC; listed as James Osaac in birth record; as Isaac J. Arledge in 1920 census listing (age 10); with mother in 1930
1983
March 27, 1983
Age 74
Henderson Co, NC; lived in Henderson Co, NC