Janos Karoly Erdödi, Graf von Palffy

Is your surname Palffy ad Erdödi?

Research the Palffy ad Erdödi family

Janos Karoly Erdödi, Graf von Palffy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Janos Karoly Palffy ad Erdödi

Also Known As: "Johann Karl", "Janos Karoly"
Birthdate:
Death: November 03, 1694 (48)
Milan, Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Immediate Family:

Son of Pál IV Pálffy de Detrekő and Franziska Khuen von Belasi
Husband of Sidonia Agnes, Prinzessin von und zu Liechtenstein
Brother of Janos Antal Palffy ab Erdod Pálffy ab Erdöd and Miklós VI József Pálffy ab Erdöd

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Janos Karoly Erdödi, Graf von Palffy's Timeline

1645
December 4, 1645
1694
November 3, 1694
Age 48
Milan, Milan, Lombardia, Italy