Jacob de Villiers Heese

Is your surname Heese?

Research the Heese family

Jacob de Villiers Heese's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacob de Villiers Heese

Also Known As: "Japie"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Paarl, Cape Province, South Africa
Death: December 31, 1965 (64)
Stellenbosch, Cape Province, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Friedrich Gysbert Reitz Heese and Hester Francina Heese
Husband of Mundy Heese (nee du Toit)
Father of Private User; Private and Hessie van Dijk (nee Heese)
Brother of Daniel Friedrich John Charles Heese; Maria Francina Paulina Heese; Pauline Magdalena Heese; Hester Francina Heese; Christoph Johannes Heese and 4 others

Occupation: Teacher, lecturer in Education at Stellenbosch University
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jacob de Villiers Heese

From smart match

Siblings:

  • Daniel Friedrich John Charles Heese 1897 - ?
  • Maria Francina Pauline Heese 1898 - 1899
  • Pauline Magdalena Heese 1903 - 1908
  • Hester Francina Heese 1904 - 1904
  • Christoph Johannes Heese 1905 - 1908
  • Johannes August Heese 1907 - ?
  • Frieda Charlotte Barnard (born Heese) 1909 - ?
  • Karl Willem Heese 1910
  • Francois de Villiers Heese 1914 - 1915
view all

Jacob de Villiers Heese's Timeline

1901
September 14, 1901
Cape Province, South Africa
1933
November 4, 1933
Age 32
Bloemfontein, Orange Free State, South Africa
1965
December 31, 1965
Age 64
Cape Province, South Africa