Jeanne S Kreinik

Is your surname Kreinik?

Research the Kreinik family

Jeanne S Kreinik's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jeanne S Kreinik (Dorfman)

Also Known As: "Jean"
Birthdate: (82)
Death: October 19, 1989 (82)
Miami-Dade, FL, USA
Place of Burial: Queens, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Dorfman and Mollie Dorfman
Wife of Harold H Kreinik
Mother of Coralee Leveen and Dorothy Walker
Sister of Dora Mirkin; Aaron Dorfman and Ruth Goldstein

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jeanne S Kreinik

The 1940 Census lists Jeanne as Harold's daughter, age 10. That has to be wrong.

KREINIK, JEANNE S. was born 28 October 1906, received Social Security number 056-38-0288 (indicating New York) and, Death Master File says, died 19 October 1989 4558619

31. Jeanne KREINIK - U.S. Social Security Death Index

Birth: 28 Oct 1906 State Where Number was Issued: New York Death: 19 Oct 1989

Jeanne S Kreinik SSDI Birth: Oct 28 1906 Death: Oct 19 1989 Last residence: North Miami Beach, Florida 33160, USA

view all

Jeanne S Kreinik's Timeline

October 28, 1906
August 23, 1929
Age 22
May 12, 1933
Age 26
New York, New York, United States
October 19, 1989
Age 82
Miami-Dade, FL, USA

056-38-0288 October 28, 1906 October 19, 1989 82 years FL 33160 (Golden Beach, Miami-Dade County)

Read more:

Buried in Mount Hebron:;

October 19, 1989
Age 82
Queens, New York, United States