Jeannet Milfort

Is your surname Milfort?

Research the Milfort family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jeannet Milfort (McGillivray)

Also Known As: "Jeanette", "Jeannette", "Milford", "Milfort"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Little Tulsa, Elmore, AL, United States
Death: 1799 (50-51)
Tallassee, Elmore, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lachlan McGillivray, Indian Trader and Sehoy ll McGillivray
Wife of Ben Crook and Jean-Antoine Milfort
Mother of Alexander Milfort; Polly Milfort; William Milfort and Lewis Milfort
Sister of Sophia McGillivray; Alexander McGillivray; Elizabeth Sumac; Sehoy lll Weatherford; John Jackson White Cloud Ward and 5 others
Half sister of Malcolm McPherson, II and Elizabeth McPherson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jeannet Milfort

http://homepages.rootsweb.com/~cmamcrk4/crkfm1.html#anchor1239346

Children of SEHOY II and her husband LACHLAN McGILLIVRAY

Jeanett McGillivray, born about 1742 in Little Tulsa, Elmore, AL. Married LeClerc Milfort. Their children were: Alexander Milfort, Polly Milfort. Died ca 1814 Rheims, France.

view all

Jeannet Milfort's Timeline

1748
1748
Little Tulsa, Elmore, AL, United States
1799
1799
Age 51
Tallassee, Elmore, Alabama, United States
????
????
????
????