Jedvard Filipsson (Rumby)

Is your surname Filipsson (Rumby)?

Research the Filipsson (Rumby) family

Jedvard Filipsson (Rumby)'s Geni Profile

Records for Jedvard Filipsson (Rumby)

747 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jedvard Filipsson (Rumby)

Also Known As: "Jadwardus Philippusson"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1329
Immediate Family:

Son of Filip Finvidsson (Rumby) and Karlsdotter (Fånöätten)
Husband of Birgitta Nilsdotter (Natt och Dag)
Brother of Ingegerd Filipsdotter (Rumby); NN-2 Filipsdotter (Rumby); NN-1 Filipsdotter (Rumby); Bengt Filipsson (Rumby); Peter Filipsson (Rumby) and 1 other

Occupation: Riddare
Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:

About Jedvard Filipsson (Rumby)

Första gången nämnd 1307, blev riddare mellan 1318-1325 och skrev sitt testamente 1328 och väljer då sin grav hos predikarbröderna i Sigtuna. Han hade gods i Danderyds skplg samt i Vallentuna och Seminghundra hd i Uppland. Gav 10/4 1307 morgongåva till sin hustru Birgitta.

Vapen: Rutig snedbjälke från sköldens övre högra hörn.

view all

Jedvard Filipsson (Rumby)'s Timeline

1294
1294
1329
1329
Age 35