Is your surname Buell?

Research the Buell family

Jerusha Buell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jerusha Buell (Saxton)

Also Known As: "Palmer;", "Dean"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Windham County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Joseph Saxton and Hannah Saxton
Wife of Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.; James Dean and William Buell
Mother of Saxton Palmer; Thomas Palmer, Sr.; Jerusha Thompson; Stephen Palmer; Abijah Palmer and 5 others
Sister of Mary Minor; Mercy Dewey and Joseph Saxton
Half sister of Anne Chesebrough; Sarah Gallup; Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.; Bridget Minor; Hannah Prentice and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jerusha Buell

In FamilySearch Family Tree

Jerusha Saxton Deceased

Birth names: Jerushua Saxton Jerusha Sexton Jerusha Saxon Jarushu Saxton Jerusha Saxton Married name: Jerusha Palmer Gender: Female Birth: Dec 2 1683

 Stonington, New London, Connecticut

Christening: Dec 2 1683

 Stonington, New London, Connecticut

Marriage: Jan 17 1700

 Stonington, New London, Connecticut, United States

Marriage: Dec 29 1735

 Stonington, New London, Connecticut, United States

Marriage: Nov 12 1751

 New London, Connecticut, United States

Source: Click here to view record on FamilySearch

view all 23

Jerusha Buell's Timeline

1681
September 4, 1681
Norfolk, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States
1682
December 2, 1682
First Church, Boston, Suffolk, Ma
1683
December 2, 1683
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1683
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1700
November 29, 1700
Age 17
Stonington, New London Co., CT, USA
1703
January 7, 1703
Age 20
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1705
April 30, 1705
Age 22
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1706
February 4, 1706
Age 23
Stonington, New London Co., CT, USA
1709
May 1, 1709
Age 26
Stonington, New London Co., CT, USA