Is your surname Emery?

Research the Emery family

Jerusha Emery's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jerusha Emery (Barron)

Also Known As: "Johannah /Emery/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dracut, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Fairfield, Somerset, Maine, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Barron and Hannah Barron
Wife of Jonathan Emery
Mother of David Emery; jershua Emery; Hannah Emery; John Emery; Thankful Emery and 5 others
Sister of John Barron; Hannah Baron; Mary Barron; Eliseus Barron; Sarah Barron and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jerusha Emery

NOTE THEY DID DO NOT HAVE A SON (see the family as under husband) as listed:

Jacob Emery

  • MyHeritage Family Trees
  • Smith Web Site, managed by Jonathan Smith (Contact)
  • Birth: Oct 11 1759 - Sandyston, Sussex, New Jersey, USA
  • Death: Apr 21 1824 - Sandyston Towship, Sussex, New Jersey, USA
  • Parents: George Emery, Unknown Emery (born Johannah)
  • Brother: David Emery
  • Wife: Mary Emery (born Rupert)
  • Wife: Elizabeth Ross
  • Children: Jonathan Emery, Joanna Emery, Experience Rupert (born Emery), Nathan Emery, George Emery, Hannah Vanness (born Emery), Sarah Emery, Luther Emery, David Emery, Abner Emery, Susannah Clark (born Emery), Mary Meyers (born Emery), Jacob Ross Emery

Jacob Emery

  • MyHeritage Family Trees
  • Smith Web Site, managed by Jonathan Smith (Contact)
  • Birth: Oct 11 1759 - Essex, New Jersey, United States
  • Death: Apr 21 1824 - Sandyston, Sussex, New Jersey, United States
  • Parents: Jonathan Emery, Jerusha Emery (born Barron)
  • Brother: David Emery
  • Wife: Elizabeth Emery (born Ross)
  • Children: Jonathan Emery, Johannah Emery, Experience Emery, Nathan Emery, George Emery, Hannah Emery, Sarah Emery, Sarah Sally Emery, Luther Emery, David Emery, Abner Emery, Susannah Emery, Mary Emery, Jacob Ross Emery, Hannah Emery
view all 13

Jerusha Emery's Timeline

1735
August 1, 1735
Dracut, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1754
September 24, 1754
Age 19
Dracut, Middlesex, Massachusetts, Untied States
1756
1756
Age 20
1758
1758
Age 22
Dracut, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1763
September 10, 1763
Age 28
Dracut, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1763
Age 27
1766
1766
Age 30
Dracut, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1767
November 11, 1767
Age 32
Dracut, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1770
1770
Age 34
East Winthrop, Kennebec, Maine, USA